Privacy Policy

www.londoncarpetcleaner.co.uk is dedicated to protecting your information and privacy. Our privacy policy outlines how we use your data and information, and how we work to ensure your information is stored securely.

Any and all personal information we collect from you will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and applicable laws. 

Any and all personal information that is given to, or to be collected by www.londoncarpetcleaner.co.uk is under the control of London Carpet Cleaner Ltd.

How is information used?  

Only information about individuals, where it is knowingly and specifically provided, is collected by the company. An example of this would be information gathered at the time of registration. 

Personal information is collected when you made an order, so that your order(s) can be fulfilled and processed. Security checks may be carried out to avoid fraudulent transactions.  

Information regarding your marketing preference will also be collected. We may contact you in the future with information and offers on our goods and services. We may also enable selected third parties to contact you with similar offers. Any third party company that may contact you is carefully selected in relation to your interests. Information we collect from you may also be used to help review and improve our services and products.

Can information be shared?

Third parties are sometimes used to carry out certain activities and services on our behalf. This can include: carrying out surveys, installations, orders fulfilment, sending postal mail and e-mail, delivering parcels, data analysis, processing credit card payments, customer service, and provision of marketing assistance. Third parties used for these purpose have access to the relevant personal information needed to provide the best service for the customer. This information will not be used for other purposes.  

We reserve the right to pass personal information onto external agencies who will check information to prevent fraudulent transactions. We do not sell or share any personal information regarding you as an individual user of this website without your permission.

Cookie policy

Cookies are the alphanumeric identifiers we transfer to your PC hard drive through your web browser. The use of cookies helps us to track visitors to the site and allows us to better understand what portions and which parts of our website best serve you. Our cookies can also enable us to provide useful features, such as the source of your visit.

You will not be able to make a purchase through our website unless you have cookies turned on.

Links

Links to the websites of other companies may be available on our website. We strive to provide you with links to reputable websites which we think will be of interest to you, but please note that the content of such sites is not under our control.

How do you protect customer data?

A secure server is used when you place orders or access your account. All information is encrypted through our secure server software (SSL) before it is sent to us.

What information must I provide?

You are not obliged to provide the information requested by www.londoncarpetcleaner.co.uk, but cookies must be accepted if you wish to place an order. Preferences can be changed at any time by contacting us.

How do I make a complaint?

We strive to handle complaints competently and justly. We endeavour to fully resolve all complaints within 64 hours and will keep you informed by telephone. If you are unhappy with the way your complaint is handled you can contact us at any time.

Policy changes

Any changes made to our privacy policy will be shown on this page.

Tell us what you think

If you have any questions please contact us via email, or call us on 020 3397 3285.





Company name: London Carpet Cleaner Ltd.
Telephone: 020 3397 3285
Opening Hours: Monday to Sunday, 07:00-00:00
Street address: 57 Suffolk Road
Postal code: IG11 7QP
City: Barking
Country: United Kingdom
Latitude: 51.4362920 Longitude: -0.1277860
E-mail: [email protected]
Web:
Description: Our carpet cleaning company in London specializes in cleaning carpets and also offers upholstery cleaning, London rug cleaning, sofa and mattress cleaning in London.